The CPD Register Logo

CPD Accreditation Organisation

CPD Aesthetics

Listed for review

Directory listing

Sourced observations about CPD Aesthetics from public records. Where a value is missing it is shown as N/A.

Section 1 of 5

Identity and legal status

We looked for the legal entity behind the website on the home, CPD awards, contact and privacy policy pages. The site names the business as "CPD Aesthetics" and the footer of each page reads "© 2026 CPD Aesthetics". No company name with a legal form, company or charity registration number or registered office address was displayed on the pages reviewed. The privacy policy section headed "Who we are" gives the website address and does not name an entity. A Companies House name search for "CPD Aesthetics" did not return a company of that name. The CPD awards page describes the service as endorsing aesthetic training companies' courses "with an awarded amount of CPD points". We looked for connected businesses on the pages reviewed and did not identify any. Accessed 28 October 2026.
Companies House number
No
Incorporation date
Not Registered
Legal entity identified
Not identified
Legal form
Not identified
Register status
Not applicable
Number displayed on site
Not applicable
Filings consistent
Not assessable
Connected businesses
None identified

References

  1. 01
    Home page and footer cpdaesthetics.com · accessed 28 Oct 2026
  2. 02
    CPD awards page cpdaesthetics.com · accessed 28 Oct 2026
  3. 03
    Contact page cpdaesthetics.com · accessed 28 Oct 2026
  4. 04
    Privacy Policy cpdaesthetics.com · accessed 28 Oct 2026
  5. 05
    Companies House name search find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk · accessed 28 Oct 2026

Section 2 of 5

Contactability

We looked for a postal address, telephone number, email address and a named contact on the home, CPD awards, contact and privacy policy pages. No postal address or telephone number was published on those pages. The header of each page carries an email link presented as an icon. The contact page carries a web form with fields for name, email, telephone number and message, and states that the organisation "will be in touch as soon as we can". We looked for a named individual identified as a contact for clients or complaints and did not find one. Accessed 28 October 2026.
Live chat
No
Address published
Not found
Telephone published
Not found
Email published
Yes
Named contact published
Not found

References

  1. 06
    Home page, header cpdaesthetics.com · accessed 28 Oct 2026
  2. 07
    Contact page cpdaesthetics.com · accessed 28 Oct 2026
  3. 08
    Privacy Policy cpdaesthetics.com · accessed 28 Oct 2026

Section 3 of 5

Published information

We looked for published criteria or a framework against which submitted courses are assessed on the home, CPD awards, contact and privacy policy pages and did not find them. The CPD awards page states that the organisation will read a submitted course to check it has sufficient information, "establish the amount of points you wish to reward" and put the course through a "panel of Aesthetic Professional advisors for endorsement". Pricing is published on the CPD awards page: £45 per course for up to five courses and £35 per course above five, for courses that need endorsement without further work; for courses needing further work, the page states that the course will be reviewed first and then discussed, with no price given.

We looked for terms and conditions for the endorsement service, and for a complaints procedure, on the pages reviewed and did not find them; requests for /terms-and-conditions/ and /complaints/ returned "Page not found". A privacy policy is published; it covers website comments, media, cookies, embedded content and data retention, and does not refer to the endorsement service. The site is served over HTTPS. Endorsement is priced and described per course. We looked for a unique number for endorsed courses, for a public list or lookup of endorsed courses or providers, and for a stated review or renewal cycle, and did not find any of them. An ICO register search by the name "CPD Aesthetics" returned no entries. Accessed 28 October 2026.
ICO number
No
ICO registration date
Not Registered
Activities individually accredited
Yes (priced per course)
Review frequency
Not stated
Criteria published
Not found
Pricing published
Published
Terms published
Not found
Privacy policy published
Published
Complaints policy published
Not found
Website secure (HTTPS)
Yes
Individual assessment stated
Stated
Accreditation number stated
Not stated
Verification route
Not found
Review cycle stated
Not stated
ICO registration
Not found

References

  1. 09
    CPD awards page (process and pricing) cpdaesthetics.com · accessed 28 Oct 2026
  2. 10
    Privacy Policy cpdaesthetics.com · accessed 28 Oct 2026
  3. 11
    Terms and conditions URL (page not found) cpdaesthetics.com · accessed 28 Oct 2026
  4. 12
    Complaints URL (page not found) cpdaesthetics.com · accessed 28 Oct 2026
  5. 13
    ICO register, name search ico.org.uk · accessed 28 Oct 2026

Section 4 of 5

Advertising and claims

The home page states "CPD is not an accreditation it is simply an award of points". The CPD awards page describes endorsement "through our team of leading Industry Professionals" and a "panel of Aesthetic Professional advisors"; we looked for the names of those individuals on the pages reviewed and did not find them. Accessed 28 October 2026.

References

  1. 14
    Home page cpdaesthetics.com · accessed 28 Oct 2026
  2. 15
    CPD awards page cpdaesthetics.com · accessed 28 Oct 2026

Section 5 of 5

Regulatory record

We searched the ASA rulings database for "CPD Aesthetics"; it returned no rulings and no informally resolved cases. The name does not appear on the ASA's list of non-compliant online advertisers. We also searched the web for published ASA rulings and for ICO, Trading Standards and CMA enforcement action naming "CPD Aesthetics" or "cpdaesthetics.com". No published ruling or enforcement action naming this organisation was identified. Accessed 28 October 2026.
Published rulings
None identified

References

  1. 16
    ASA rulings database search www.asa.org.uk · accessed 28 Oct 2026
  2. 17
    ASA non-compliant online advertisers list www.asa.org.uk · accessed 28 Oct 2026
Last verified 28th October 2026

Is this your organisation?

Claim this listing to manage your details, respond to reviews, and apply for Registration or Certification with The CPD Register.

Disclaimer

We do our best to ensure that all information is accurate and up to date. If you are part of the above-mentioned organisation and some of the information we have found is inaccurate please contact us at [email protected] so we can rectify this for you.

Methodology and Criteria for CPD Accreditation Organisation Listings