The CPD Register Logo

CPD Accreditation Organisation

National CPD Certification UK LTD t/a National CPD Certification UK

Listed for review

Directory listing

Sourced observations about National CPD Certification UK LTD t/a National CPD Certification UK from public records. Where a value is missing it is shown as N/A.

Section 1 of 5

Identity and legal status

Companies House records NATIONAL CPD CERTIFICATION UK LTD, company number 16777162, a private limited company incorporated on 10 October 2025, status Active, with its registered office at 128 City Road, London, United Kingdom, EC1V 2NX. The recorded nature of business is 70229 (management consultancy activities other than financial management), 85320 (technical and vocational secondary education), 85590 (other education not elsewhere classified) and 94120 (activities of professional membership organisations). The register records one director, appointed on 10 October 2025, who is also the company secretary and the person with significant control. The filing history records a confirmation statement made on 9 October 2026 (filed 11 October 2026); first accounts are made up to 31 October 2026 and due by 10 July 2027. The website could not be reached on 28 October 2026, so whether the company number is displayed and whether connected businesses are disclosed was not re-checked. Accessed 28 October 2026.
Companies House number
16777162
Incorporation date
10th October 2025
Legal entity identified
Yes
Legal form
Limited company
Register status
Active
Number displayed on site
Not applicable
Filings consistent
Not assessable
Connected businesses
N/A

References

  1. 01
    Companies House overview, NATIONAL CPD CERTIFICATION UK LTD (16777162) find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk · accessed 28 Oct 2026
  2. 02
    Companies House officers find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk · accessed 28 Oct 2026
  3. 03
    Companies House persons with significant control find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk · accessed 28 Oct 2026
  4. 04
    Companies House filing history find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk · accessed 28 Oct 2026

Section 2 of 5

Contactability

The website recorded for this organisation, cpd-certification.uk, was not active when accessed on 28 October 2026: the browser displayed a security certificate error and the page did not load, at the home and contact addresses, with and without "www". Contact details published on the website could therefore not be checked. Accessed 28 October 2026.
Live chat
No
Address published
Not found
Telephone published
Not found
Email published
Not found
Named contact published
Not found

References

  1. 05
    Website on record, not active on 28 October 2026 cpd-certification.uk · accessed 28 Oct 2026
  2. 06
    Website on record, not active on 28 October 2026 cpd-certification.uk · accessed 28 Oct 2026

Section 3 of 5

Published information

Because no active website was available on 28 October 2026, the organisation's published accreditation criteria, pricing, terms, privacy policy, complaints procedure and verification arrangements could not be reviewed. An ICO register search by name returned NATIONAL CPD CERTIFICATION UK LTD, registration reference ZC119168, registered 9 April 2026 and expiring 8 April 2027, at 128 City Road, London, EC1V 2NX. Accessed 28 October 2026.
ICO number
ZC119168
ICO registration date
9th April 2026
Activities individually accredited
N/A
Review frequency
Yes — three-year cycle with annual self-assessment (https://cpd-certification.uk/accreditation_framework)
Criteria published
Not found
Pricing published
Not found
Terms published
Not found
Privacy policy published
Not found
Complaints policy published
Not found
Website secure (HTTPS)
N/A
Individual assessment stated
Not stated
Accreditation number stated
Not stated
Verification route
Not found
Review cycle stated
Not stated
ICO registration
Registered

References

  1. 07
    Website on record, not active on 28 October 2026 cpd-certification.uk · accessed 28 Oct 2026
  2. 08
    Website on record, not active on 28 October 2026 cpd-certification.uk · accessed 28 Oct 2026
  3. 09
    ICO register searches ico.org.uk · accessed 28 Oct 2026

Section 4 of 5

Advertising and claims

Because no active website was available on 28 October 2026, no current claims made by the organisation could be reviewed. Accessed 28 October 2026.

Section 5 of 5

Regulatory record

We searched the ASA rulings database for "National CPD Certification"; the search returned no rulings. We also searched the web for published ASA rulings and for ICO, Trading Standards and CMA enforcement action naming National CPD Certification UK Ltd or cpd-certification.uk. No published ruling or enforcement action naming this organisation was identified. Accessed 28 October 2026.
Published rulings
None identified

References

  1. 10
    ASA rulings database search www.asa.org.uk · accessed 28 Oct 2026
Last verified 28th October 2026

Is this your organisation?

Claim this listing to manage your details, respond to reviews, and apply for Registration or Certification with The CPD Register.

Disclaimer

We do our best to ensure that all information is accurate and up to date. If you are part of the above-mentioned organisation and some of the information we have found is inaccurate please contact us at [email protected] so we can rectify this for you.

Methodology and Criteria for CPD Accreditation Organisation Listings