The CPD Register Logo

CPD Accreditation Organisation

My CPD Provider t/a My CPD Provider FORMERLY The ARAP Accreditation

Listed for review

Directory listing

Sourced observations about My CPD Provider t/a My CPD Provider FORMERLY The ARAP Accreditation from public records. Where a value is missing it is shown as N/A.

Section 1 of 5

Identity and legal status

We looked for the legal entity behind the website on the home, Our Packages, Contact, Privacy Policy, Cookie Policy and Terms and Conditions pages. The site names the business as "My CPD Provider" and does not name a registered company or display a company number on the pages reviewed. Companies House lists MY CPD PROVIDER LTD (12468100), a private limited company incorporated on 18 February 2020, status active, with its registered office at 51 Winmarleigh Street, Warrington WA1 1LE, the address published on the website. The company was named ARAP (WARRINGTON) LTD until 3 December 2024. The register shows one current director and one corporate person with significant control, My Hq Cheshire Ltd, holding 75% or more of the shares and voting rights. Accounts made up to 30 April 2025 were filed on 22 May 2026, and a confirmation statement dated 12 January 2026 was filed on 26 January 2026; the next accounts are due by 31 January 2027.

The home page states that "our sister company, My Aesthetics Educator" offers training, and the Instagram profile linked from the site states that it provides "CPD courses at @myaestheticseducator". The email address published on the website uses the domain of My Hq Cheshire, the company's person with significant control. Accessed 28 October 2026.
Companies House number
12468100
Incorporation date
18th February 2020
Legal entity identified
Yes
Legal form
Limited company
Register status
Active
Number displayed on site
No
Filings consistent
Consistent
Connected businesses
Identified and disclosed

References

  1. 01
    Home mycpdprovider.co.uk · accessed 28 Oct 2026
  2. 02
    Terms and Conditions mycpdprovider.co.uk · accessed 28 Oct 2026
  3. 03
    Privacy Policy mycpdprovider.co.uk · accessed 28 Oct 2026
  4. 04
    Instagram profile www.instagram.com · accessed 28 Oct 2026
  5. 05
    Companies House: MY CPD PROVIDER LTD (12468100) find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk · accessed 28 Oct 2026
  6. 06
    Companies House: officers (12468100) find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk · accessed 28 Oct 2026
  7. 07
    Companies House: persons with significant control (12468100) find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk · accessed 28 Oct 2026
  8. 08
    Companies House: filing history (12468100) find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk · accessed 28 Oct 2026

Section 2 of 5

Contactability

The home, Contact, Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions pages publish a postal address at 51 Winmarleigh Street, WA1 1LE, a landline telephone number and an email address. The home and Our Packages pages also give a mobile number for WhatsApp enquiries, addressed to a named individual by first name. The Contact page carries a contact form. Accessed 28 October 2026.
Live chat
No
Address published
Yes
Telephone published
Yes
Email published
Yes
Named contact published
Yes

References

  1. 09
    Contact mycpdprovider.co.uk · accessed 28 Oct 2026
  2. 10
    Our Packages mycpdprovider.co.uk · accessed 28 Oct 2026
  3. 11
    Privacy Policy (contact section) mycpdprovider.co.uk · accessed 28 Oct 2026

Section 3 of 5

Published information

The home page states that "our team reviews and approves your manuals, ensuring they meet the highest standards of teaching quality", and the Our Packages page states that accreditation means course content "meets industry standards". We looked for the standards or criteria used in that review and did not find them on the pages reviewed. Pricing is published on the home and Our Packages pages as monthly accreditation fees: Bronze (up to 4 courses) £35, Silver (5 to 9 courses) £65, Gold (10 to 15 courses) £90 and Platinum (16 or more) £120 per month.

Terms and Conditions are published at /terms-and-conditions/; the page is not linked from the site's navigation or footer. They cover the purchase of CPD courses, and we looked for terms specific to the accreditation service, covering withdrawal, logo use or intellectual property in submitted materials, and did not find them. The terms include the bracketed text "[Insert refund period, e.g., 7 days]" and "[Insert Jurisdiction]". A Privacy Policy and a Cookie Policy are published; neither carries a date. We looked for a complaints procedure on the home, Our Packages, Contact, Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions pages and did not find one; the address /complaints/ returned a "Page not Found" page. The site is served over HTTPS.

We looked for a unique accreditation number for each course, a public list or lookup of accredited providers or courses, and a statement of how often accreditation is reviewed, and did not find them on the pages reviewed. An ICO register search for "My CPD Provider" returned no entries; a search by the published postcode WA1 1LE returned one registration, for My Aesthetics Educator Ltd. Accessed 28 October 2026.
ICO number
No
ICO registration date
N/A
Activities individually accredited
Yes (stated)
Review frequency
Not stated
Criteria published
Referred to but not published
Pricing published
Published
Terms published
Published
Privacy policy published
Published
Complaints policy published
Not found
Website secure (HTTPS)
Yes
Individual assessment stated
Stated
Accreditation number stated
Not stated
Verification route
Not found
Review cycle stated
Not stated
ICO registration
Not found

References

  1. 12
    Home (accreditation and FAQs) mycpdprovider.co.uk · accessed 28 Oct 2026
  2. 13
    Our Packages (pricing) mycpdprovider.co.uk · accessed 28 Oct 2026
  3. 14
    Terms and Conditions mycpdprovider.co.uk · accessed 28 Oct 2026
  4. 15
    Privacy Policy mycpdprovider.co.uk · accessed 28 Oct 2026
  5. 16
    Cookie Policy mycpdprovider.co.uk · accessed 28 Oct 2026
  6. 17
    Complaints address (Page not Found) mycpdprovider.co.uk · accessed 28 Oct 2026
  7. 18
    ICO register, name and postcode searches ico.org.uk · accessed 28 Oct 2026

Section 4 of 5

Advertising and claims

The home page displays "94% Happy learners" and "98% High success", describes the business as "Your trusted CPD partner", and states under the heading "Courses": "Search from thousands of courses available across the country". The Our Packages page states: "Accreditation guarantees that the course content meets industry standards and has been rigorously evaluated for its quality and relevance." The home page carries five testimonials without names, one of which states "The certification was well-recognised by my employer." The Instagram profile describes the business as "Accrediting practitioners in beauty and well-being". Accessed 28 October 2026.

References

  1. 19
    Home mycpdprovider.co.uk · accessed 28 Oct 2026
  2. 20
    Our Packages mycpdprovider.co.uk · accessed 28 Oct 2026
  3. 21
    Instagram profile www.instagram.com · accessed 28 Oct 2026

Section 5 of 5

Regulatory record

We searched the ASA rulings database for "My CPD Provider" and "mycpdprovider.co.uk"; neither search returned a ruling. A search for "ARAP" returned one ruling, against a different advertiser. We also searched the web for published ASA rulings naming "My CPD Provider" or "ARAP Accreditation". No published ruling or enforcement action naming this organisation was identified. Accessed 28 October 2026.
Published rulings
None identified

References

  1. 22
    ASA rulings database search (My CPD Provider) www.asa.org.uk · accessed 28 Oct 2026
  2. 23
    ASA rulings database search (domain) www.asa.org.uk · accessed 28 Oct 2026
  3. 24
    ASA rulings database search (ARAP) www.asa.org.uk · accessed 28 Oct 2026
Last verified 28th October 2026

Is this your organisation?

Claim this listing to manage your details, respond to reviews, and apply for Registration or Certification with The CPD Register.

Disclaimer

We do our best to ensure that all information is accurate and up to date. If you are part of the above-mentioned organisation and some of the information we have found is inaccurate please contact us at [email protected] so we can rectify this for you.

Methodology and Criteria for CPD Accreditation Organisation Listings